Dr. Sateesh Satchidanand
Dr. Sateesh K. Satchidanand
Last updated: Jan 10, 2021

Dr. Sateesh K. Satchidanand

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 54 years
  • Graduation year: 1967
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1023078359

Dr. Sateesh K. Satchidanand MD

Pathologist

He is located at 2605 Harlem Road in Cheektowaga, NY 14225. Can help patients with the following: Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023078359. Appointment can be made via the phone number (716) 891-2144. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sateesh Satchidanand, being an pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sateesh K. Satchidanand.

  • Benign Tumor
  • Cyst
  • Infarction
  • Skin Biopsy

Procedures Performed by Dr. Sateesh K. Satchidanand

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Sateesh K. Satchidanand is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pathology .

Bills through: Eastern Great Lakes Pathology Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $221
Genentech $149
Pfizer $43

Other

Food and Beverage $415

Studies

Graduated in 1967

Affiliated hospitals

SISTERS OF CHARITY HOSPITAL
2157 MAIN STREET
BUFFALO, 14214 NY
(716) 862-1000

Looking for more Pathologists?

Here are pathologists in New York you may want to explore.

Dr. Nicholas Donald Ward
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Nyulangone Medical Center 550 First Avenue New York City, 10016, NY
Dr. Yaseen Mohiuddin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Box 400 1425 Portland Ave Rochester, 14621, NY
Dr. Kathleen Mary Grima
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 21 Bloomingdale Road White Plains, 10605, NY
Dr. Emilia Mia Sordillo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1111 Amsterdam Avenue New York, 10025, NY
Dr. Matthew Brian Elkins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 750 East Adams Street Syracuse, 13210, NY
Dr. Charles Y. Shao
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 450 Clarkson Avenue Brooklyn, 11203, NY
Dr. Leorosa Orendain Lehman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 462 Grider Street Buffalo, 14215, NY
Dr. Brian Dale Robinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 525 East 68th Street New York, 10065, NY
Dr. Robert Jay Boorstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 4W1 462 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Alexandra Budhai
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1275 York Avenue New York, 10065, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Sateesh Satchidanand treat?

Dr. Sateesh Satchidanand provides treatment for Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sateesh Satchidanand?

Dr. Sateesh Satchidanand's office is located at 2605 Harlem Road in Cheektowaga, NY 14225.

Has Dr. Sateesh Satchidanand affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Sateesh Satchidanand is affiliated with SISTERS OF CHARITY HOSPITAL.